Meyrick Alexander

Philharmonia Orchestra, London: Principal Bassoon


Nadine Asin

Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, New York: Flute and Piccolo


Cihat Askin

Turkish State Music Conservatory: Professor of Violin


Nurit Bar-Josef

National Symphony Orchestra, Washington, DC: Concertmaster


Carole Bean

National Symphony Orchestra, Washington, DC: Flute and Piccolo


Guy Ben-Ziony

“Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Musikhochschule”, Leipzig: Professor of Viola


Aaron Berofsky

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor: Professor of Violin


Michel Bettez

Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal: Principal Bassoon


Yana Deshkova

Aalborg Symphony, Denmark: Concertmaster


James Dunham

Cleveland String Quartet: Viola


Ulrich Eichenauer

Tibor-Varga Hochschule, Sion, Switzerland: Professor of Viola


Friedemann Eichhorn

“Franz Liszt” Hochschule, Weimar: Professor of Violin


John Fadial

Eastern Music Festival Orchestra: Associate Concertmaster

Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Concertmaster


Christopher Franzius

Radio Symphony Orchestra (NDR), Hamburg: Principal Solo Cello


Romain Garioud

5th Prize winner International Tchaikovsky Competition 2001

6th Prize winner Rostropovitch Cello Competition 2002


Boris Garlitsky

1st Prize winner Paganini Competition 1982

Moscow Virtuosi Ensemble: Concertmaster

Orchestre National de Lyon: Concertmaster

Paris Conservatoire: Professor of Violin


Roeland Gehland

Arnheim Symphony, Holland: Concertmaster


Ernst Simon Glaser

Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra: Principal Cello


Aaron Goldman

National Symphony Orchestra, Washington, DC: Principal Flute


Denyce Graves

Mezzo-Soprano: International Opera Singer


Ingo de Haas

Staatstheater, Darmstadt: Concertmaster


Lynn Harrell

Cello: International Concert Artist


Adelina Hasani

Het Brabant Orchestra, Holland: Concertmaster


Anna Heygster

Wuppertal Symphony: Concertmaster


Carolyn Hove

Los Angeles Philharmonic: Solo English Horn


Alexander Hülshoff

Folkwang-Hochschule, Essen: Professor of Cello

Bamberg KlavierTrio


Gordon Hunt

Philharmonia Orchestra: Principal Oboe

Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra: Guest Principal Oboe


Torsten Johanns

Radio Symphony Orchestra (WDR), Köln: Principal Solo Clarinet


Jona Kaliunaite

Hochschule für Musik Saar: Professor of Viola


Juliette Kang

The Philadelphia Orchestra: Associate Concertmaster


Yumi Kendall

The Philadelphia Orchestra: Associate Principal Cello


Joel Krosnick

Juilliard String Quartet: Cello


Elisabeth Kufferath

Bamberg Symphony: Concertmaster


Sandro Laffranchini

Teatro alla Scala, Milan: Solo Concert Cello


Doug McNabney

McGill University, Montreal, Canada: Professor of Viola


Wilken Ranck

Staatstheater, Darmstadt: Concertmaster


Scott Rawls

Locrian Chamber Players, New York: Viola

Steve Reich and Musicians: Viola


Christopher Schickedanz

Hochschule, Hamburg: Professor of Violin


David Schultheiß

Bayerische Staatsoper: Concertmaster


Aida-Carmen Soanea

1st Prize Valentino-Bucchi Competition 2005

2nd Prize IV Yuri Bashmet Competition 2000

Budapest Festival Orchestra: Solo Viola


Atle Sponberg

Norwegian Radio Orchestra: Concertmaster

Norwegian Chamber Orchestra: Concertmaster


Akiko Tanaka

1st Prize Hannover International Violin Competition “Joseph Joachim”

3rd Prize Jean Sibelius International Violin Competition 1990

3rd Prize International Violin Competition “Henryk Wieniawski” 1996


Alfredo Zamarra

Teatro “La Fenice”, Venice: Principal Solo Viola


Liu Zhaolu

Shanghai Symphony Orchestra: Principal Bassoon


Hillel Zori

Israel Rubin Academy - Tel Aviv University, Israel: Professor of Cello